Copyright © 2006- 2021 All Rights Reserved

Old Wheel Restorations

www. OldWheel .com    813-917-9205

Hours of Operation:

​Monday - Friday 

7:30am-3:30pm

Closed for Lunch

12noon-12:30pm

1941 Ford Sedan Delivery


283 engine,  400 trans.,  Ford 8” rear with leaf springs,  straight front  axle,  solid frame,   front disc and rear drum brakes,  Watts link
Qudro jet carb,  hei ignition,  GM tilt steering wheel, Sandon A/C compressor,   Ron Frances wiring,  brand new in box Vintage air and Walker radiator,   stripped to metal and epoxy primer,   headliner for pattern and car cover.

Asking $15,000.00 or best offer.

Call Dawn Wood 813-917-5879

Original Owner with only 43,000 miles


New Ferrari engine in 2010 at 27,000 improving the horsepower by 10.

 
Maserati built beautiful Italian sports cars that possessed speed, style and handling, just like countryman rival Ferrari. Electrohydraulic six-speed sequential-shifting manual (called the "Cambiocorsa" -- Italian for "racing gearbox"). The Cambiocorsa unit is similar in design to Ferrari's "F1" automated-clutch manual transmission. There is no clutch pedal, and it allows gearshifts to be made in the blink of an eye via paddle shifters behind the steering wheel. The GranSport has a "Sport" button on the center console that allows the driver to set many of the car's parameters for more aggressive driving. These include increased damping stiffness for the Skyhook suspension, faster gearshifts and accelerator response and reduced intervention of the stability and traction control systems.

A 4.2-liter V8 with 400 horsepower and 333 pound-feet of torque to the rear wheels of the GranSport. The Cambiocorsa offers four modes: "Normal," "Sport," "Auto" and "Low Grip." In Normal and Sport, the transmission shifts aggressively, more so in Sport mode. In Auto, the car shifts itself automatically. In Low Grip, gentler starts are ensured for driving on low-traction surfaces.

The GranSport will hit 60 mph in less than 5 seconds while top speed is 180 mph.

Beautiful leather work is as Italian as cannoli. The GranSport shows off its heritage with fine hides and impeccable craftsmanship. A dip in the center of the dash echoes the signature Maserati grille. Power top that automatically disappears under a hard tonneau cover.

Call Brando Pistorius, (813) 917-9205​

Click on the button below to see a short video on the restoration of our 1929 Peerless. Special thanks to our super talented son-in-law, Griffin Partilla, who created this fantastic video. And to the star of the show, our grand-daughter Lorelei, cheers to the next generation who love great historic cars!

 

Featured on the nationally syndicated TV show "Daytime" with our 1930 Packard

A few of the cars we have been working on...

Collectible Cars For Sale

2006 Maserati GranSport

Spyder 2 door Convertible 

 $27,600 

​call Brando, 813-917-9205​

Old Wheel Restorations

formerly known as

Pistorius Collectible Autos

Classic Car Sales and Restoration Services

Tampa, Florida

www.OldWheel.com

(813) 917-9205